West Virginia Wrestling

Southern Mat Club Youth Tournament

Saturday, January 30, 1999 at Southern Garrett High School in Oakland MD.
322 entries representing 33 teams.

Team Scores
1. Parkersburg Patriots - 80
2. Parkersburg Cougars - 52
3. Pleasant Co. Pioneers - 41
4. Southern Mat Club - 28
5. Mineral Wells - 27
6. Waynesburg, PA - 26
7. Connellsville, PA - 19
8. Brooke Cubs - 17

Individual Results

4/U - 40/45#

1. M. Mayer - Clarksburg
2. T. Dodd - Clarksburg
3. G. Stockwell - Berlin (PA)
4. D. Barnett - Pleasants Co

5/6 - 40#

1. C. Norman - Mineral Wells
2. C. Szabo - Connellsville (PA)
3. L. Ozias - Southern Mat Club
4. D. Wilson - Pleasants Co

5/6 - 45#

1. K. Bratke - Vienna
2. J. Scheffel - Southern Mat Club
3. B. Summerfield - Elkins
4. J Hereford - Mason Co

5/6 - 50#

1. R. King - Pleasants Co
2. T. Huggins - Parkersburg Cougars
3. T. Garber - Waynesburg
4. T. Maraney - Clarksburg

5/6 - 55#

1. H. Barton - Mineral Wells
2. B. Cooper - Patriots
3. J. Contreras - Elkins
4. J. Opel - Northern Garrett

5/6 - 60#

1. T. O'Neal - Pleasants Co
2. C. Helbig - Southern
3. B. Walker - Meyersdale (PA)
4. C. Weeks - Ind.

5/6 - 65#

1. C. Long - Buckhannon
2. E. Nelson - Keyser
3. Z. Watkins - Northern
4. W. Roberts - Lewis Co.

7/8 - 45#

1. J. Howell - Elkins
2. Z. Broadwater - Berlin
3. K. Brown - Patriots
4. K. Bratke - Vienna

7/8 - 50#

1. K. Childers - Pleasants Co.
2. T. Dickel - Mineral Wells
3. J. Warnick - Northern
4. A. Peer - Frankfort

7/8 - 55#

1. M. Board - Patriots
2. K. Brown - Patriots
3. B. Knapp - Waynesburg
4. C. Richards - Mineral Wells

7/8 - 60#

1. D. McCoy - Mineral Wells
2. J. Radabaugh - Patriots
3. N. Radabaugh - Patriots
4. C. Summerfield - Elkins

7/8 - 65#

1. S. Easter - Patriots
2. R. Brunswick - Clarksburg
3. M. Snyder - Hundred
4. D. Roy - Southern

7/8 70#

1. M. Lindamood - Patriots
2. T. Little - Pleasants Co
3. D. Arbogast - Lewis Co
4. W. Brunswick - Clarksburg

7/8 - 80/85#

1. B. Day - Buckhannon
2. J. Bluebaugh - Tri-Towns (MD)

7/8 - Unl

1. B. Wagoner - Buckhannon
2. J. O'Neal - Pleasants Co
3. A. Winn - Elkins

9/10 - 50/55#

1. B. Wilson - Pleasants Co
2. M. Board - Patriots
3. C. Brown - Patriots
4. M. Shreve - Brooke

9/10 - 60#

1. Z. Hays - Cougars
2. D. Felton - Brooke
3. C. Daniels - Elkins
4. M. McCoy - Mineral Wells


9/10 - 65#

1. S. Easter - Patriots
2. N. Garber - Waynesburg
3. H. Keller - Cougars
4. B. Leggett - Waynesburg

9/10 - 70#

1. R. Ewing - Cougars
2. M. Lindamood - Cougars
3. T. Little - Pleasants Co
4. D. Carr - Southern

9/10 - 75#

1. A. Kelly - Patriots
2. M. Tsikerdamos - Frederick (MD)
3. A. Thomas - Cougars
4. C. Reed - Barbour Co

9/10 - 80#

1. C. Porter - Patriots
2. N. Munday - Cougars
3. B. Hereford - Mason Co
4. D. Young - Brooke

9/10 - 85#

1. T. Mixer - Pleasants Co
2. D. Cross - Waynesburg
3. S. Blackburn - Connellsville
4. D. Kindel - Elkins

9/10 - 90#

1. J. Gregory - Southern
2. A. Walker - Meyersdale
3. T. Bennett - Barbour Co
4. G. Anderson - Keyser

9/10 - 100#

1. S. Chichester - Williamstown
2. R. Gregg - Waynesburg
3. D. McCrobie - Preston

9/10 - Unl

1. S. Chichester - Williamstown
2. K. Donaldson - Meyersdale
3. B. Barnhart - Pleasants Co
4. S. Sisler - Southern

11/12 - 65#

1. S. Stilgenbauer - Cougars
2. M. Fordyce - Mineral Wells
3. B. Leggett - Waynesburg
4. C. Cronin - Pleasants Co

11/12 - 70#

1. R. Shyver - Cougars
2. Z. McCray - Patriots
3. A. Easter - Patriots
4. D. Henderson - Waynesburg

11/12 - 75#

1. F. Cotto - Patriots
2. A. Kelley - Patriots
3. M. Tsikerdamos - Frederick
4. J. Hays - Cougars

11/12 - 80#

1. C. Litton - Cougars
2. A. Primus - Connellsville
3. T. McCoy - Cougars
4. C. Porter - Patriots

11/12 - 85#

1. N. Sines - Southern
2. J. Shaw - Brooke
3. J. Lindamood - Cougars
4. B. Alt - Keyser

11/12 - 90#

1. C. Wiltrout - North Star
2. Scott Wildesen - Southern
3. M. Wolf - Northern
4. D. Fridley - Frankfort

11/12 - 95#

1. C. Norman - Mineral Wells
2. S. Ellis - Waynesburg
3. D. Hashman - Pleasants Co
4. D. Miller - Frankfort

11/12 - 100#

1. A. Stockwell - Berlin
2. W. Perkins - Tri-Towns
3. J. Anderson - Hundred
4. J. Larson - Tri-Towns

11/12 - 108#

1. M. Smith - Patriots
2. S. Smith - Patriots
3. Z. Knopsnyder - North Star
4. J. Wilt - Northern

11/12 - 116#

1. P. Peer - Frankfort
2. J. Kitterman - Buckhannon

11/12 - Unl

1. R. Dearman - Cougars
2. L. Thomas - Cougars
3. J. Dopplehever - Connellsville
4. P. Wagoner - Buckhannon

13/15 - 80#

1. A. Primus - Connellsville
2. F. Cotto - Patriots
3. T. McCoy - Cougars
4. C. Ice - Cougars

13/15 - 85#

1. S. Lascari - North Star
2. C. Litton - Cougars
3. C. Hayhurst - Southern
4. J. Shaw - Brooke

13/15 - 90#

1. M. Easter - Patriots
2. S. Grogg - Patriots
3. C. Wiltrout - North Star
4. W. Durstine - Connellsville

13/15 - 98#

1. J. King - Connellsville
2. C. Norman - Mineral Wells
3. D. Meyers - Frankfort
4. R. Donovan - Grant Co.

13/15 - 105#

1. M. Smith - Patriots
2. S. Smith - Patriots
3. D. Everett - Pleasants Co
4. D. Ganoe - Northern

13/15 - 112#

1. K. Walters - Patriots
2. D. Kamp - Northern
3. D. Whiteman - Hundred
4. B. Wagner - Brooke

13/15 - 119#

1. G. Tressler - Southern
2. J. Kitterman - Buckhannon
3. C. Walker - Meyersdale

13/15 - 130

1. P. Bliss - Brooke
2. J. Lyons - Brooke
3. S. Shiflett - Ind.
4. J. Norris - Hundred

13/15 - 140/150#

1. J. Dent - Hundred
2. J. Ellis - Waynesburg
3. S. Shifflet - Ind.
4. L. Thomas - Connellsville

13/15 - Unl

1. T. Hashman - Pleasants Co
2. J. Ellis - Waynesburg

Return to the November - December 1998 score page
Return to the January 1999 score page
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page