West Virginia Wrestling

Pleasants County Pioneer's Shootout

Date: 2-13-99
Location: St. Mary's High School

1st. Pleasants County Pioneers
2nd. Parkersburg Cougars
3rd. Williamstown


4-under
35#
1st. Derek Barnhart- Pleas. Co
2nd. Steve White- MOV
3rd. Katie Carpenter-NP
4th. Dalton George- WILL

40#
1st. Dillon Blake-CAM
2nd. Jordan Whitehair-Pl. Co.

45#
1st. Justin Yoak-CAL
2nd. Caleb Ferguson-WIRT
3rd. Hannah Zimmerman-Warren

50#
1st. Justin Yoak-CAL
2nd. Brandon Yonley- Pl. Co.


5-6
40#
1st. Jeremy Laird-MW
2nd. Zac Wilson-LUB
3rd. James Zimmerman-WWC
4th. Dean Miller-WAT

45#
1st. Tyler George-WILL
2nd. Kyle Bratke-V
3rd. Dylan Brizendine-PL. CO.
4th. Zac Davis-PL CO

50#
1st. Tommy Huggins-COUG
2nd. Andy Gainer-MW
3rd. Rocky King-PL CO
4th. Paul Blake-CAM

55#
1st. Hunter Barton-MW
2nd. Bo Cooper-PAT
3rd. Brandy Yeater-IND
4th. Taylor Cunningham-PL CO

60#
1st. Hunter Barton-MW
2nd. Chris Smith-PAT
3rd. C.D. Cox-PL CO
4th. Travis Oneal-PL CO

UNL
1st. Aaron Yoak-CAL
2nd. Cameron Bookman-WAT


7-8
45#
1st. Eric Riddle-RIP
2nd. Cory West-PL CO
3rd. Tim Knight-MOV
4th. Austin Richards-RIT

50#
1st. Kari Childers-PL CO
2nd. Jessica Teter-SP
3rd. Tyler Dickel-MW
4th. Craig Cox-PL CO

55#
1st. Mark Board-PAT
2nd. Josh Valentine-WIRT
3rd. Michael Batton-LUB
4th. Dusty Kittle-MORG

60#
1st. Mackenzie Peters-WILL
2nd. David McCoy-MW
3rd. Logan Martin-RIP
4th. Casey Radcliff-MW

65#
1st. David Dennis-RIP
2nd. Byron Amos-PAT
3rd. Colton Childs-MORG
4th. Steven Yeater-IND

70#
1st. Matthew Lindamood-COUG
2nd. Danielle Cox-PL CO
3rd. Brent King-PL CO

75#
1st. Ash Bloomingdale-WILL
2nd. Chad Yoak-CAL

UNL
1st. Chad Yoak-CAL
2nd. Jeremiah Todd-IND
3rd. Justin Oneal- PL CO

9-10
55#
1st. Brandon Wilson-PL CO
2nd. Morgan Leach-COUG
3rd. Ethan Morrison-WIRT
4th. Andrew Behrle-WILL

60#
1st. Zac Hays-COUG
2nd. Ryan Flowers-WILL
3rd. Mackenzie Peters-WILL
4th. Kale Street-MOV

65#
1st. Seth Phalen-RIP
2nd. Brandon Wolfe-PAT
3rd. Hueston Kellar-COUG
4th. David Dennis-RIP

70#
1st. Ryan Ewing-COUG
2nd. Matthew Lindamood-COUG
3rd. Billy Everett-PL CO
4th. Tommy Little-PL CO

75#
1st. Andy Thomas-COUG
2nd. Michael Klintworth-IND
3rd. Ryan Graham-NP
4th. Dan Dickel-MW

80#
1st. Nicholas Munday-COUG
2nd. Joshua Mitchell-PL CO
3rd. Alex Dunn-WILL
4th. David Fisher-MORG

85#
1st. Tyler Mixer-PL CO
2nd. Mark Jumper-COUG

90#
1st. Michael Staats-LUB
2nd. Mark Jumper-COUG
3rd. Tyler Mixer-PL CO

100#
1st. Mitchell Klintworth-IND
2nd. Josh Shrader-WIRT

110#
1st. Mitchell Klintworth-MAR
2nd. Zack Noland-NP
3rd. Brian Barnhart-PL CO
4th. Devan Smith-LUB

UNL
1st. Jonathan Haynes-NP
2nd. Cassady Willford-MEIGS
3rd. Justin Haynes-NP

11-12
65#
1st. Judd Billings-RIP
2nd. Scott Stilenbauer-COUG
3rd. Ryan Flowers-WILL
4th. David Taylor-PL CO

70#
1st. Brandon Rader-COUG
2nd. Robert Shyver-COUG
3rd. Matt Dunn-MW
4th. Ryan Ewing-COUG

75#
1st. Jake Hayes-COUG
2nd. Joshua Bailey-COUG
3rd. Dustin Bartrug-PL CO
4th. Ryan Graham-NP

80#
1st. Chance Litton-COUG
2nd. Nickolas Munday-COUG
3rd. Matt Powell-LUB

85#
1st. Timmy McCoy-COUG
2nd. Joey Lindamood-COUG
3rd. Bryan Teter-SP
4th. Corey Anthony-PAT

95#
1st. Shawn Smith-PAT
2nd. Dylan Hashman-PL CO
3rd. Derek Bragg-MORG
4th. Dale Doebreiner-WAT

100#
1st. Josh Burns-PL CO
2nd. Michael McCoy-MW
3rd. Gene Beatty-SP
4th. Kyle Kincaid-WAT

110#
1st. Paul Adkins-PL CO
2nd. Patrick Pepper-WILL
3rd. Aaron Schott-WAT

120#
1st. Curt Ratliff-IND
2nd. Chris Scott-WIRT
3rd. Joshua Dennis-RIP

UNL
1st. Ryan Dearman-COUG
2nd. James Flinn-WIRT
3rd. Billy Burnside-PAT
4th. Eric Rohr-WWC

13-15
85#
1st. Chance Litton-COUG
2nd. Timmy McCoy--COUG
3rd. Jimmy Weatherholt-LUB
4th. Dustin Bartrug-PL CO

90#
1st. Richard Wilson-NP
2nd. Paul Province-MW

95#
1st. Ryan Elder-WILL
2nd. Dylan Hashman-PL CO
3rd. Shawn Smith-LUB
4th. paul Province-MW

100#
1st. Dale Everett-PL CO

120#
1st. Ryan Metz-PAT
2nd. Drew Emrick-PAT
3rd. Dale Everett-PL CO
4th. Scott Willison-SP

125#
1st. Andrew Houser-PL CO
2nd. Robert Beatty-SP

130#
1st. Andrew Houser-PL CO
2nd. Richard Thomas-PL CO

140#
1st. Dan Doebreiner-WAT
2nd. Lee Lauderman-WILL
3rd. Lou Thomas-COUG
4th. Wayne Smith-WAT

150#
1st. JJ Joy-IND

160#
1st. JJ Joy-IND
2nd. Ryan Dearman-COUG

170#
1st. Tony Hashman-PL CO

UNL
1st. Bob Woodward-PYTHONS
2nd. Tony Hashman-PL CO
3rd. Chris Northrop-PL CO
4th. Josh Higgins-PL CO

Return to the February 1999 score page
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page