West Virginia Wrestling

1999 Youth Wrestling Championships of West Virginia

Wheeling Park High School
Wheeling, WV
March 13, 1999
4&U
30
1. S. Hinkle, Clay Battelle
2. F. Ingram, E. Fairmont

35
1. N. Street, Taylor Co
2. C. Griffin, Berkeley Bears
3. K. Neely, Cameron
4. C. Gustines, Jefferson Co Wrestling Assoc

40
1. T. Dodd, Clarksburg
2. D. Barnhardt, Pleasants Co
3. Wise, Berkeley springs
4. T. Hughes, Cameron
5. Griffin, Berkeley Bears
6. D. Blake, Cameron

45
1. D. Earnest, Wheeling
2. M. Mayer,Clarksburg
3. L. Moye, Mountain State
4. T. Hall, Mountain State
5. A. Tenney, Clarksburg
6. B. Yonley, Pleasants Co

5&6
35
1. J. Wise, Berkeley Springs
2. D. Hinkle, Clay Battelle
3. S. Miller, Jefferson County

40
1. D. Sauls, Raleigh Co
2. D. Heavilin, Weirton
3. D. Roberts, Berkeley Springs
4. H. Radcliffe, wheeling
5. C. Kindel, Elkins
6. C. Ward, Clarksburg

45
1. K. Bratke, Vienna
2. S. Bonic, Mountain State
3. T. Kerns, East Fairmont
4. B. Summerfield, Elkins
5. J. Hereford, Mason County
6. Z. Davis, Pleasants County

50
1. P. Vincent, East Fairmont
2. M. Nogay, Weirton
3. J. Nolan, North Parkersburg
4. E. Nogay, Weirton
5. D. Brizendine, Pleasants County
6. P. Blake, Cameron

55
1. B. Cooper, Jefferson County
2. L. Moore, West Fairmont
3. J. Bruroni, Pleasants County
4. T. Newberry, Jefferson County
5. B. Griffith, Berkeley springs
6. J. Contreras, Elkins

UNL
1. I. Morgan, West Fairmont
2. E. Martin, Berkeley Springs
3. J. Lough, Berkeley Springs
4. T. O'Neal, Pleasants County
5. C. Long, Buckhannon
6. C. Smith, Patriots

7&8
45
1. M. Griffin, Taylor County
2. J. Page, Mountain State
3. J. Howell, Elkins
4. R. Ashburg, Oak Glen
5. C. Tyler, Mountain State
6. B. Bauer, Wheeling

50
1. K. Childers, Pleasants County
2. S. Robe, East Fairmont
3. C. Ammons, Berkeley Springs
4. C. Sododky, Raleigh County
5. N. Busch, Patriots
6. J. Wise, Berkeley Springs

55
1. E. Morris, East Fairmont
2. A. Jenkins, East Fairmont
3. C. Brown, Patriots
4. E. Page, Mountain State
5. J. Freels, Berkeley Springs
6. L. Kersey, Mountain State

60
1. M. Peters, Williamstown
2. M. Bailey, East Fairmont
3. L. Martin, Ripley
4. J. Adkins, Ivy Dale
5. J. Waugh, Wheeling
6. R. Armstrong, Mountain State

65
1. S. Easter, Patriots
2. P. Musgrave, Clarksburg
3. C. Gallaher, Taylor County
4. B. Becker, Wheeling
5. T. Barnette, clay Battelle
6. A. Hinzman, Ritchie County

70
1. E. Hinerman, East Fairmont
2. T. Little, Pleasants County
3. W. Brunswick, Clarksburg
4. M. Hinsley, Berkeley Springs
5. B. Pockl, Wheeling
6. D. Cox, Pleasants County

75
1. M. Prevette, Berkeley Bears
2. S. Kandis, Young Patriots
3. D. Arbogast, Lewis County
4. E. Tice, Mountain State
5. C. Schultz, Wheeling 
6. C. Comer, Young Patriots


90
1. E. Wilson, Wheeling
2. B. Wagner, Buckhannon
3. B. McMillian, Raleigh County
4. B. Day, Bucknannon
5. J. Kerns, Lewis County

UNL
1. Z. Noan, N. Parkersburg
2. T. Potts, Young Patriots
3. J. Sharp, Mountain State
4. J. O'Neal, Pleasants County
5. A. Winn, Elkins

9&10
55
1. B. Wilson, Pleasants County
2. Tm Mason, East Fairmont
3. B. Butcher, Lewis County
4. J. McFarland, Brooke
5. Z. Stewart, East Fairmont
6. W. Roberts, Berkeley Bears

60
1. B. Wolfe, Patriots
2. D. Felton, Brooke
3. R. Green, Wheeling
4. D. Haislip, Berkeley Springs
5. C. Gustines, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
6. S. Jewell, Wheeling

65
1. R. Green, Wheeling
2. J. Shetler, Martinsburg
3. J. Billings, Ripley
4. A. Hall, Mountain State
5. B. Kimble, Hundred
6. T. Townsend, Patriots

70
1. C. Schultz, East Fairmont
2. J. Cano, Clarksburg
3. B. Everett, Pleasants County
4. A. Dunlap, Mountain State
5. S. Phalen, Ripley
6. B. Greiner, Brooke

75
1. A. Kelley, Patriots
2. A. Rush, Wheeling
3. J. Ingram, East Fairmont
4. J. Zontek, Clarksburg
5. M. Everly, Preston
6. K. Dumer, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc

80
1. C. Porter, Patriots
2. B. Hereford, Mason County
3. J. Freels, Berkeley Springs
4. D. Young, Brooke
5. C. Reed, Barbour County
6. M. Mayer, Clarksburg

85
1. B. Richey, Wheeling
2. B. Dent, Hundred
3. N. Stafford, Mason county
4. T. Mixter, Pleasants County
5. N. Sharp, Mountain State
6. D. Satterfield, Clarksburg

90
1. T. Bennett, Barbour County
2. T. Druschel, Benwood

95
1. A. Earnest, Wheeling
2. J. Antoine, Raleigh County
3. M. Michalski, West Fairmont
4. C. Ritenour, Clay Battelle

100
1. A. Gibson, Wheeling
2. L. Yates, Benwood

120
1. B. Barnhart, Pleasants County
2. J. Stotler, Berkeley springs
3. M. Davis, Clarksburg
4. C. Miller, Oak Glen
5. D. Mackey, Hundred
6. L. McVicker, Clay Battelle

UNL
1. J. Starkey, Clarskburg
2. G. Bunner, East Fairmont

11 &12
65
1. A. Easter, Patriots
2. L. Dorbert, Berkeley Bears
3. B. Mccoy, Logan
4. C. Barkley, Taylor County

70
1. Z. McCray, Patriots
2. T. Miller, Pleasants County
3. T. Cumpston, Cameron
4. R. Nelson, Wheeling
5. S. Meade, Raleigh County
6. B. Kennedy, Young Patriots

75
1. F. Cotto, Patriots
2. B. Humphrey, Wheeling
3. D. Bartrug, Pleasants County
4. B. Thomgate, Wheeling
5. T. Wilson, Raleigh County
6. I. Ward, Buckhannon

80
1. S. Davidson, Wheeling
2. J. Lodge, North Marion
3. J.J. Mayer, Clarksburg
4. C. Gustines, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
5. J. McCarty, Lewis County
6. A. Mazella, Brooke

85
1. Am Munson, Patriots
2. C. Moore, Berkeley Springs
3. C. Anthony, Patriots
4. J. Shaw, Brooke
5. K. Daugherty, Wheeling
6. M. Gerasimovich, Morgantown

90
1. C. Gustines, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
2. J. Frerich, Patriots
3. M. Madia, Clarksburg
4. J. Grim, Berkeley Bears
5. A. Haley, Wheeling
6. Z. Kandis, Young Patriots

95
1. S. Smith, Patriots
2. D. Richey, Wheeling
3. J. Toth, Clarksburg
4. D. Hashman, Pleasants County
5. B. Ray, East Fairmont
6. K. Efaw, Taylor County

100
1. M. Cremeans, Mountain State
2. T. Foltz, Berkeley Bears
3. J. Anderson, Hundred
4. M. Mitchell, Pleasants County
5. E. Hoyland, East Fairmont

105
1. M. Smith, Patriots
2. J. Rexroad, Buckhannon
3. N. McCoy, Logan
4. S. Johnston, Morgantown
5. D. Mauck, West Fairmont

110
1. D. Davis, Brooke
2. J. Adkins, Pleasants County
3. J. Shaw, Wheeling
4. J. Kelch, Hundred
5. J. Shreve, Mountain State
6. Z. Sheme, Taylor County

115
1. A. Shaffer, Mo0untain State
2. E. Ollom, Mountain State
3. G. Pernell, Clarksburg
4. J. Ketterman, Buckhannon
5. D. Boone, Ritchie County
6. T. Varner, Young Patriots

125
1. M. McCray, Weirton
2. B. Ammons, Berkeley Bears
3. M. Perry, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
4. B Starn, West Fairmont

135
1. M. Merico, Brooke
2. B. Burnside, Patriots
3. J. Robinson, Elkins
4. S. Blake, Cameron
5. J. Wojcik, Morgantown

UNL
1. T. Charnoplosky, Barbour County
2. J. Yoho, Wheeling
3. M. Elson, Cameron
4. J. Adkins, Ivy Dale
5. M. Prevette, Berkeley Bears
6. P. Wagoner, Buckhannon

13-15
77
1. J. McFarland, Brooke
2. T. Wotring, Morgantown
3. T. Davis, Buckhannon
4. S. Backman, Wheeling
5. S Pifer, Berkeley Bears

85
1. M. Easter, Patriots
2. L. Wilkening, Patriots
3. L. Cappas, Morgantown
4. J. Greiner, Brooke
5. Q. Ward, Buckhannon
6. T. Moore, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc

90
1. S. Grogg, Patriots
2. C. Church, Hundred
3. A. Glasser, Buckhannon
4. R. Morris, East Fairmont
5. K. Mull, Independent
6. R. Smith, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc

95
1. D. Campbell, Morgantown
2. T. Hendershot, Wheeling
3. G. Stipetich, Benwood

100
1. J. Thomas, Raleigh County
2. J. Mistrovic, Wheeling
3. D. Schnieder, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc

105
1. B. Pickens, S. Parkersburg
2. D. Kuhn, Mid Ohio Valley
3. D. Everett, Pleasants County
4. A. Queen, Buckhannon
5. B. Shaw, Brooke
6. J. Daniel, Raleigh County

110
1. D. Knapp, N. Parkersburg
2. I. Stewart, Walters Wrestling Federation
3. C. Griffith, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
4. C. Hughes, Cameron
5. J. Jones, Berkeley Bears
6. D. Bulian, Benwood

118
1. R. Metz, Patriots
2. B.Clark, Berkeley Springs
3. J. Casto, Ripley
4. D. Hayes, North Marion
5. M. Davis, Berkeley Springs
6. D. Yoders, Cameron

125
1. B. Lord, Berkeley Bears
2. B. Geary, East Fairmont
3. T. Demasters, Buckhannon
4. J. Hawes, Jefferson Jr Wrestling
5. Z. Teets, Shgerrard
6. G. Blake, Cameron

130
1. B. Mayle, Clarksburg
2. P. Bliss, Brooke
3. D. Perry, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
4. J. Norris, Hundred
5. C. Tominack, Wheeling
6. T. Efaw, Taylor County

137
1. M. Kandis, Young Patriots
2. C. Bryan, Sherrard
3. M. Thompson, Morgantown
4. B. Geary, East Fairmont
5. J. Simmons, Elkins

147
1. N. Pickens, S. Parkersburg
2. J. Dent, Hundred
3. R. Linger, Elkins
4. C. Filby, Sherrard
5. A. Dodson, Berkeley Bears
6. C. McKisic, Buckhannon

157
1. C. Daggett, Patriots
2. C. Burris, Jefferson Jr Wrest Assoc
3. J. Clark, Warm Springs
4. A. Emery, Morgantown
5. R. Farris, Taylor County

167
1. T. Phalen, Ripley
2. C. Anderson, Sherrard
3. T. Hashman, Pleasants County
4. N. Fochtman, Warm Springs
5. P. Johns, Morgantown
6. J. Hollingshead, Young Patriots

192
1. J. Wells, Moundsville
2. S. Ibngram, East Fairmont
3. M. Emerson, Cabell County
4. T. Boone, Ritchie County
5. A. Schultz, Wheeling

UNL
1. D. Householder, Jefferson Jr Wrestling Assoc
2. E. Vance, Ripley
3. E. Kent, Young Patriots

Return to the February 1999 score page
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page